Privacy Policy

Please note that the following privacy policy applies only to the information collected via our website and excludes information collected offline.

By using our website, you consent to the following privacy policy.

What information is collected?
If you decide to register with us, you will be asked to enter basic information such as your name, e-mail and phone number when you do things such as subscribe to our newsletter, participate in a survey or fill out a form; as well as your mailing address and credit card information when you place an order with us

Please note that not all personal information is required: when it is not, it will be clearly stated as optional.

Is my personal information safe?
Your privacy is of the utmost importance to us, and as such, we go out of our way to make sure your information is as safe as can be. There are a variety of strategies we use to ensure your private information is locked and sealed, such as SSL encryption to ensure your info is fully encrypted and secure, and PCI Scanning to prevent hackers and viruses from making their way in. Our database is also password protected for maximum security.

What about payment information?
We never save your credit card information. When you enter your credit card info into our secure server, it is transmitted via SSL technology and then encrypted into our payment gateway provider’s database, which can only be accessed by authorized individuals who are legally required to keep all information confidential.

What will you be doing with my information?
Providing us with a few key details helps us ensure that we are giving you the best service possible and allows us to provide you with a more personalized experience, all while making things easier for you the next time you visit our site.

Your information helps us:

  • Give you better customer service
  • Provide faster transactions
  • Rest assured that we never share, sell, or exchange your personal information with any third parties, under any circumstances.
  • Keep you up to date with any changes to our site, promotions, updates, related content, and changes to your account, etc via the occasional e-mail.
  • Such updates are occasional and you will not have to worry about them clogging your inbox. Note: If at any point you would like to stop receiving these emails, unsubscribe instantly by clicking the <<unsubscribe>> button at the end of the message.

Do you share/sell information to third parties?
We will never share your sensitive identifiable information with any unaffiliated third parties unless legally required to do so. Examples include having to comply with the law, enforce our policies, protect our rights as a company, or for safety reasons. Please note that trusted third parties with whom we conduct business and/or help us run our site are not considered unaffiliated. Non-sensitive identifiable information (which is information that cannot be used to identify you personally) may be disclosed to other parties for marketing purposes.

Do you use cookies?
The ads on our site are served by Google who, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to do so. This allows for a more enjoyable, customized experience.

Opting out of cookies is easy: simply visit the Google ad and content network privacy and opt out in the Ad Settings section.

What about third party links?
You may find carefully selected third party products and/or services offered on our website on occasion. Please note that as separate entities, such third party sites have their own privacy policies that we encourage you to look at. We are not liable for the content, use or activities found on linked sites, under any circumstances. That being said, we do strive to maintain the probity of our site, so please do not hesitate to provide us with feedback should you come across a problem with a third party link spotted on our website in order to prevent the issue from reoccurring.

Unsolicited E-Mail Policy
You will only receive promotional emails if you have agreed to receive such messages by subscribing, as per our strict Unsolicited Email Policy. Any partners/affiliates that fail to comply with this policy will see their accounts terminated. Please note that you may unsubscribe from any promotional e-mails/newsletters, at any time, by simply clicking on the <> link included at the end of each e-mail.

If you have been receiving unsolicited emails promoting one of our brands, products, offers or websites, please email and we will immediately rectify the situation.

Do you comply with the California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance?
Yes, we do. In order to ensure your privacy, we strictly abide by the California Online Privacy Protection Act, which states that your personal information cannot be distributed to outside parties without your consent. You may also make changes to your personal information at any time by logging into your account and editing your profile.

What about the Children’s Online Privacy Act Compliance (COPPA)?
We value the safety of children of all ages and, as such, strictly comply with the requirements of COPPA. Individuals using our website must be at least 13 years old, and we do not collect any information from anyone under the age of 13 under any circumstances.

CAN-SPAM Compliance
Our goal is to ensure you always have the most accurate, up to date information on our products, company and services. As such, we are proud to say that we comply with the CAN-SPAM Act by never sending out fallacious e-mails or information.

Should we decide to make changes to our privacy policy; the adjustments will be clearly indicated on this page. Please note that policy changes only apply to information collected after the date of the modification, which will be indicated and updated below:

This policy was last modified on: 09/2/2016.

Contacting Us
For more information or additional details regarding our privacy policy, please contact Advertise Health at